Hotel Huipulco

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • No Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering bikes for rent, Hotel Huipulco Mexico City lies only 6 minutes' stroll from Tianguis de Huipulco. The comfortable love hotel is a good starting point for Mexico City's sports attractions, including Aztec Multi-Purpose Stadium, which is 0.4 miles away.

    The Mexico City hotel has a prime location approximately 10 minutes by car from Loreto y Pena Pobre Ecological Park, while shopping venues like Shopping Mall Gran Sur are approximately a 15-minute drive away. The property is also 3.8 miles from such natural sights as the large Six Flags Mexico Amusement Park. Fuentes Brotantes de Tlalpan National Park is also situated around 20 minutes away by car. The hotel is located in proximity to Estadio Azteca city rail.

    They also come with private bathrooms.

    The neighborhood features restaurants, including La Cabana De Los Primos, which is 0.4 miles from the Huipulco Mexico City.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00

    Room Options at Hotel Huipulco Mexico City

    They also come with private bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Deluxe Queen Room

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Huipulco Mexico City

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Huipulco Mexico City

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Hotel Huipulco?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Huipulco have the option to check in from 10 AM to 10 PM, and are expected to check out by 12 PM.
    • Are rental service provided by the comfortable Hotel Huipulco?
      Guests have the opportunity to rent bicycles directly from the comfortable Hotel Huipulco.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Huipulco Mexico City